Sönke Rothenberger & Cosmo to Compete at CHI Donaueschingen Seeking to Qualify for Tryon

Sönke Rothenberger on Cosmo in the German team combination’s last international championships–the 2017 Europeans. © 2017 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

DONAUESHINGEN, Germany, Aug. 16, 2018–Sönke Rothenberger will compete his Olympic gold medal mount Cosmo this weekend in a last-minute bid to qualify for the Tryon World Equestrian Games, along with team mate Isabell Werth giving German selectors a choice of three different horses for the championships.

Sönke and the 11-year-old KWPN gelding is entered for the CDI4* Grand Prix Saturday in the first competition for the Olympic and 2017 European Championship team combination pair since gold medal performance at the German Championships more than two months ago. The pair withdrew with an injury from the CDIO5* Nations Cup at Aachen, Germany last month.

Sönke, 23, and Cosmo have competed only twice since the Europeans a year ago, at the CDI4* in Hagen, Germany in April and the national championships in June.

Isabell, the most successful equestrian in Olympic history, has three horses that selectors will have to decide for Tryon, North Carolina–her 2016 Olympic and 2017 European Championship gold medalist, and two-time World Cup Final winner; Bella Rose that was out of competition with an injury for almost four years after leading the German team to gold at the 2014 World Games, and Emilio.


Source: Dressage News

Read more
  • 0
  • 0

Germany Wins European Under-25 Championships Team Gold for 3rd Year, Netherlands Silver, Charlotte Fry Leads Great Britain to Bronze

Charlotte Fry and Dark Legend. © Lily Forado

EXLOO, Netherlands, Aug. 15, 2018–Germany won the European Under-25 Championships team gold Wednesday for the third year, the Netherlands took silver and Great Britain led by skyrocketing youth star Charlotte Fry captured bronze for their first ever medal in three years of competition for the continental title.

Charlotte Fry, 22, and the 10-year-old KWPN gelding Dark Legend placed first individually in the team competition at Intermediate II to lead her nation to bronze, just two weeks after she rode Glamourdale to victory in the seven-year-old division at the World Young Horse Championships. Britain was sixth in the inaugural Under-25 championships in 2016 and did not field a team in 2017.

The powerful German team led by Jill-Mariella Becks on Damon’s Satelite placing second individually on 74.441 per cent with 2017 team and individual gold medal combination Lisa-Maria Klössinger and FBW Daktari third on 74.294 per cent along with Bianca Nowag on Fair Play RB and Juliette Piotrowski and Sir Diamond was dominant. Juliette Piotrowski and Sir Diamond were on their third gold medal team in her final year at the level as she turned 25 earlier this year.

The Netherlands’ team of Denise Nekeman on Boston STH, Jeanine Nieuwenhuis on TC Athene, Maxime van der Vlist on Bailey and Carlijn Huberts on Watoeshi took silver.

The British team comprised Charlotte on the 10-year-old KWPN gelding, Ryan Todd on Charlex Eskebjerg, Rebecca Jane Edwards on Headmore Delegate and Claire Gallimore on Herbie Hancock Graftebjerg.

The final standings: 1. Germany 219.706; 2. Netherlands 212.765; 3. Great Britain 212.118; 4. Denmark 212.029; 5. Sweden 210.853; 6. Austria 208.470; 7. Belgium 201.794; 8. Spain 193.530.

Eight teams and individuals from another five nations competed in the event.

Results:

EC U-25 Team standings

European Under-25 Championships Intermediate II

Judges-E: Francis Verbeek-van Rooy-NED H: Magnus Ringmark-SWE C: Susanne Baarup-DEN M: Peter Storr-GBR B: Francisco Guerra Diaz-ESP
Rank CNR HORSE – Breeding
sexcolorbornsire x siredam
Nat. E H C M B Total
RIDER
owner
Rank Rank Rank Rank Rank
1 119 DARK LEGEND – KWPN
G Bay 2008 ZUCCHERO x TANGO
GBR
300 77.794 75.000 75.882 74.853 71.176 74.941
Charlotte  FRY
van Olst Horses & Charlotte Fry
( 1 ) ( 3 ) ( 1 ) ( 1 ) ( 8 )
2 123 DAMON´S SATELITE – WESTF
G Chestnut 2008 DAMON HILL x RUBIN-ROYAL
GER
250 74.706 76.176 75.441 72.500 73.382 74.441
Jil-Marielle  BECKS
Becks, Melanie & Christian
( 2 ) ( 1 ) ( 3 ) ( 7 ) ( 2 )
3 124 FBW DAKTARI – DSP
G Bay 2005 DONAUTANZ x CARPACCIO
GER
175 73.382 75.735 74.265 73.529 74.559 74.294
Lisa-Maria  KLÖSSINGER
Klössinger, Lisa-Maria u.Florian
( 5 ) ( 2 ) ( 5 ) ( 4 ) ( 1 )
4 107 LUDWIG DER SONNENKOENIG 2 – OLDBG
S Chestnut 2006 LONDON SWING x LIBERATOR
DEN
125 74.265 74.265 75.735 74.118 72.206 74.118
Victoria E.  VALLENTIN
HELGSTRAND DRESSAGE A/S
( 3 ) ( 5 ) ( 2 ) ( 2 ) ( 3 )
5 133 QUARTERMAIN – HANN
G Chestnut 2009 QUARTERBACK x WILAWANDER XX
SWE
50 71.765 74.412 74.853 72.941 72.206 73.235
Marina  MATTSSON
Hannell Dressage Stable AB
( 8 ) ( 4 ) ( 4 ) ( 6 ) ( 3 )
6 129 BOSTON STH – KWPN
S Bay 2006 JOHNSON x QUATTRO
NED
74.265 72.647 72.353 73.382 70.735 72.676
Denise  NEKEMAN
L.F. NEKEMAN
( 3 ) ( 6 ) ( 6 ) ( 5 ) ( 9 )
7 127 TC ATHENE – KWPN
G Chestnut 2005 UNITED x JAZZ
NED
73.235 69.118 71.029 73.824 71.912 71.824
Jeanine  NIEUWENHUIS
T.J.M.Coomans & G.M.Maree
( 6 ) ( 16 ) ( 8 ) ( 3 ) ( 6 )
8 132 HAPPINESS 26 – HANN
M Chestnut 2005 HOCHADEL x WALT DISNEY
SWE
71.765 72.206 71.765 67.941 72.059 71.147
Isabella  TOVEK
Susanne Tovek
( 8 ) ( 7 ) ( 7 ) ( 18 ) ( 5 )
9 122 FAIR PLAY RB – WESTF
M Other 2004 FIDERMARK x BRENTANO II
GER
71.471 71.029 71.029 71.618 69.706 70.971
Bianca  NOWAG
Bockholt, Reiner
( 10 ) ( 10 ) ( 8 ) ( 8 ) ( 13 )
10 101 VALENTA´S DIEGO – HANN
G Black 2006 DESPERADOS x HOHENSTEIN
AUT
68.971 71.324 70.735 71.471 70.147 70.529
Karoline  VALENTA
Karoline Valenta
( 15 ) ( 8 ) ( 10 ) ( 9 ) ( 10 )
11 121 SIR DIAMOND – OLDBG
G Black 2005 SANDRO HIT x DE NIRO
GER
72.500 70.000 69.412 70.441 68.382 70.147
Juliette  PIOTROWSKI
Haller, Claudia
( 7 ) ( 12 ) ( 13 ) ( 10 ) ( 14 )
12 110 SAADAN QUE – DWB
M Bay 2008 QUATERBACK x ROYAL DIAMOND
DEN
70.294 69.559 68.382 70.000 70.147 69.676
Nanna Skodborg  MERRALD
NANNA S. MERRALD
( 11 ) ( 15 ) ( 19 ) ( 11 ) ( 10 )
13 103 DI SANDRO OLD – OLDBG
G Bay 2003 DE NIRO 6 x SANDRO
AUT
67.941 69.853 68.529 68.088 71.765 69.235
Diana  PORSCHE
Diana Porsche
( 17 ) ( 13 ) ( 17 ) ( 17 ) ( 7 )
14 105 BOTTICELLI – KWPN
M Chestnut 2006 VIVALDI x KOSS
BEL
68.529 70.588 69.412 69.706 67.647 69.176
Charlotte  DEFALQUE
Defalque – Scohier Mf (10096410)
( 16 ) ( 11 ) ( 13 ) ( 12 ) ( 18 )
15 120 CHARLEX ESKEBJERG – DWB
G Other 2001 CARANO x MIDT-WEST IBI-LIGHT
GBR
67.500 71.324 70.441 67.794 67.500 68.912
Ryan  TODD
Julie Todd
( 19 ) ( 8 ) ( 11 ) ( 19 ) ( 21 )
16 100 ATOMIC – KWPN
G Black 2005 FLORENCIO x FARRINGTON
AUT
70.000 67.941 68.824 69.559 67.206 68.706
Franziska  FRIES
Franziska Fries
( 12 ) ( 22 ) ( 16 ) ( 13 ) ( 22 )
17 118 HEADMORE DELEGATE – BHHS
G Chestnut 2003 DIMAGGIO
GBR
66.471 68.824 69.853 68.235 67.941 68.265
Rebecca Jane  EDWARDS
Mrs S , Miss A Oppeneheimer
( 25 ) ( 17 ) ( 12 ) ( 16 ) ( 16 )
17 128 BAILEY – KWPN
M Bay 2006 NEGRO x BALZFLUG
NED
69.853 66.765 66.912 69.559 68.235 68.265
Maxime  VAN DER VLIST
R.P. van der Vlist & B. van der Vlist-Frank
( 13 ) ( 27 ) ( 26 ) ( 13 ) ( 15 )
19 108 DARIUS
G Black 2003 DONNERLOH x PIK SOLO
DEN
69.324 66.824 68.294 66.824 69.912 68.235
Sille  ENGERMANN
ENGERMANN FAMILY
( 14 ) ( 26 ) ( 20 ) ( 25 ) ( 12 )
20 131 DZEKO – OLDBG
S Chestnut 2006 DIMAGGIO x CONTINUE
POL
67.059 69.853 67.941 67.794 66.471 67.824
Tomasz  JASINSKI
Katarzyna Milczarek
( 22 ) ( 13 ) ( 22 ) ( 19 ) ( 25 )
21 125 HEXAGON´S ZODINDE – NRPS
M Bay 2004 HEXAGON´S LOUISVILLE x RUBIQUIL
HUN
66.765 68.382 67.647 67.794 67.647 67.647
Jazmin  YOM TOV
L.A.van Lieren & E.C.L.Janse
( 24 ) ( 19 ) ( 23 ) ( 19 ) ( 18 )
22 115 DON DIAMOND 4 – HANN
G Bay 2007 DON FREDERICO x CARISMO
FIN
67.206 66.471 68.529 67.794 66.324 67.265
Piia  SALMINEN
Equestrain Salminen Family GmbH
( 21 ) ( 28 ) ( 17 ) ( 19 ) ( 26 )
23 106 GIORGIO ARMANI – WESTF
M Chestnut 2003 GOETHE x DONNERHALL
BEL
67.500 68.088 66.471 65.735 67.941 67.147
Soraya  BRISON
De Steenbeekhoeve BVBA
( 19 ) ( 20 ) ( 28 ) ( 30 ) ( 16 )
24 117 ANNETTE BALLERINA – KWPN
M Bay 2005 SCANDIC x JAZZ
GBR
67.647 68.088 68.088 68.529 62.794 67.029
Claire  GALLIMORE
Jane Gallimore
( 18 ) ( 20 ) ( 21 ) ( 15 ) ( 35 )
25 134 HERBIE HANCOCK GRAFTEBJERG – DWB
G Bay 2002 BLUE HORS HERTUG x MICHELLINO
SWE
63.971 65.882 68.971 65.882 67.647 66.471
Alva  LANDER
Lotta Lander
( 30 ) ( 29 ) ( 15 ) ( 29 ) ( 18 )
26 111 OVD-KARIN – CDE
M Bay 2009 FISRT GAME
ESP
66.912 66.912 66.324 65.735 65.294 66.235
Arturo  DIAZ MELLADO
INMOVELAR, S. L.
( 23 ) ( 25 ) ( 29 ) ( 30 ) ( 28 )
27 116 SCHERZO ZC – SBS
G Bay 2002 FERRO x ROMADOUR II
FRA
65.588 65.441 67.206 66.029 66.029 66.059
Cedric  GALLINARD
M. Joseph ZEEGERS et Mme Odette COLLARD
( 26 ) ( 31 ) ( 25 ) ( 27 ) ( 27 )
28 102 VALENTA´S FANTAST – OLDBG
G Chestnut 2007 FAUSTINUS x LANDOR S
AUT
65.441 68.529 64.706 66.618 63.676 65.794
Oliver  VALENTA
Mag. Harald Valenta
( 27 ) ( 18 ) ( 31 ) ( 26 ) ( 33 )
29 135 SOEGA – SWB
M Bay 2007 SANDAKAN 1078 x AMIRAL 764
SWE
62.941 67.941 67.353 66.029 64.412 65.735
Denise  LJUNGKVIST
Pia Ljungkvist
( 31 ) ( 22 ) ( 24 ) ( 27 ) ( 29 )
30 104 AIR MILES PB – KWPN
G Chestnut 2005 TURBO MAGIC x OO SEVEN
BEL
64.559 65.441 63.382 67.206 66.765 65.471
Sanne  KIELENSTYN
Kielenstyn Sanne
( 28 ) ( 31 ) ( 32 ) ( 23 ) ( 24 )
31 109 TREBIZ – HANN
G Bay 2003
DEN
62.353 65.882 65.294 65.588 67.206 65.265
Michala Mejlgaard  JENSEN
MEJLGAARD DRESSAGE ApS
( 33 ) ( 29 ) ( 30 ) ( 32 ) ( 22 )
32 113 BLACK PAINTED ZELDENRUST – KWPN
S Black 2006 PAINTED BLACK x ULFT
ESP
61.176 67.647 63.382 63.676 63.971 63.971
Moises  JOVER AZUAR
A. Jespers & A. van Oversteeg
( 34 ) ( 24 ) ( 32 ) ( 34 ) ( 30 )
33 130 WATOESHI – KWPN
G Black 2003 HARMONY´S ROUSSEAU
NED
60.441 64.118 61.765 67.206 63.824 63.471
Carlijn  HUBERTS
J.A..M. Huberts & P.G. Hermens
( 36 ) ( 33 ) ( 35 ) ( 23 ) ( 32 )
34 112 FOR OLIMPIC GAMES
S Chestnut 2008 FIRST DANCE
ESP
60.735 63.088 66.765 63.088 62.941 63.324
Diego  MARTINEZ DEL MORAL
DIEGO MARTINEZ DEL MORAL
( 35 ) ( 34 ) ( 27 ) ( 35 ) ( 34 )
35 114 FINEST YMAS – WESTF
M Black 2008 FOR COMPLIMENT x DONATELLI
ESP
64.265 61.324 61.176 64.265 63.971 63.000
Pablo  GOMEZ MOLINA
YEGUADA DE YMAS S. L.
( 29 ) ( 36 ) ( 36 ) ( 33 ) ( 30 )
36 126 RHADAMANTHUS 2 – WESTF
G Chestnut 2006 REAL DIAMOND
ITA
62.500 62.206 62.353 59.853 61.765 61.735
Francesca  RAPAZZOLI
RAPAZZOLI FRANCESCA
( 32 ) ( 35 ) ( 34 ) ( 36 ) ( 36 )

 

Source: Dressage News

Read more
  • 0
  • 0

Royal Diamond, Competed Successfully as Young Horse by USA’s Lisa Wilcox, Dies at Age of 24

Royal Diamond. © Kiki Beelitz

Aug. 15, 2015

Royal Diamond, the Oldenburg gray that was competed successfuly as a young horse in Germany by the USA’s Lisa Wilcox and was a prominent breeding stallion, has died of heart failure at the age of 24.

Royal Diamond was descended from Rubinstein-Inschallah AA, was had an impeccable carreer: If-premium stallion in his licensing in Oldenburg in 1996, stallion performance test winner in Neustadt, Germany in 1997, lb-main premium winner in Oldenburg in 1998.

In 1999 ridden by American Lisa Wilcox, he was Germany’s reserve five-year-old dressage champion at Warendorf, Germany, champion six-year-old dressage horse and VTV-dressage stallion in 2000. He was later placed twice in the Burg Pokal finale at Frankfurt, was declared “Promising Stallion” in the Zwolle, the Netherlands, and had 40 victories up to Grand Prix, including the national championship Weser-Ems.

In breeding, eight of his sons were licensed, of which Floggensee’s Royal Dream and Birkhof’s Royaldik are successful up to the advanced (S) classes. More than 20 of his daughters have been awarded state premium.

As a result of international success of his offspring, like Royal Happiness OLD, Raffaelo va Bene and Renaissance Tyme, Royal Diamond remains in the top 50 of the world’s best dressage sires, according to the World Breeding Society for Sporthorses. Royal Diamond’s offspring have been sought out at auctions: the reserve national champion Royal Deniro reaching the price of €320,000 (US$362,500) and Royal Milva at €380,000 (US$430,500).

After the sale of Gestüt Vorwerk in Cappeln, Germany where Royal Diamond and his older full brother Rohdiamant were based for breeding, both sires moved to the Dressage Horse Performance Center Lodbergen. He was also retired from the sport. He was sold to the associated Lee schooling center in 2012 and a year later was housed at the new EU insemination station in the Swiss Bernhardzell. Shortly after, he was retired from breeding and for the last five years lived with a small retirement group in Normandy, France where he died.

Source: Dressage News

Read more
  • 0
  • 0

World Equestrian Games Main Competition Arena Under Construction Four Weeks to Tryon Horse Sports Extravaganza

Installation of the critically important footing in the main arena for the Tryon World Equestrian Games. is being prepared by the same company that provided the surfaces for the Global Dressage Festival and Winter Equestrian Festival in Wellington, Florida, the dozen arenas at Tryon International Equestrian Center, the Central Park Horse Show and the Colorado Horse Park.

Aug. 14, 2018

By KENNETH J. BRADDICK

The World Equestrian Games main arena was well under construction Tuesday with installation of critically important competition footing with four weeks to go to the opening of one of the globe’s biggest sports extravaganza and 19 days before horses from Europe start arriving in Tryon, North Carolina.

The main arena being built as a temporary facility to seat 20,000 spectators for dressage and jumping for the Games Sept. 11 to 23 has been designed to create an intimate “bowl” atmosphere with a spectacular permanent three-story VIP and media center nearing completion on one side.

The main arena and the VIP/media center are among the last pieces being prepared for the WEG on 1,700 acres (688ha) in western North Carolina in the foothills of the Blue Ridge Mountains. The area is known for warm Southern hospitality, beautiful scenery and a history that includes the fabulous Biltmore Estate built in America’s Gilded Age in nearby Asheville as a vacation getaway for George Vanderbilt.

The Tryon International Equestrian Center that is hosting the WEG is itself an estate for horse sports on which an estimated quarter billion dollars of private funding has been spent creating permanent show grounds for all eight international disciplines–dressage, driving, endurance, eventing, jumping, reining, vaulting and para dressage–and more such as arena polo.

Layout of the show grounds.

Up to 1,000 horses are expected from around the world for the combined championships that were launched in 1990 with the goal of a grand event once every four years. The first event in Stockholm was less than half the size with fewer than 500 horse and rider combinations and did not include reining and para dressage that have since have been added to the lineup.

The Tryon organizing committee and investors led by Mark Bellissimo who also heads up groups owning the Global Dressage Festival and Winter Equestrian Festival in Wellington, Florida, the Colorado Horse Park and stages the Central Park Horse Show, saved this year’s WEG. A Canadian group that had been awarded the Games pulled out blaming high costs and lack of government financial support. Mark Bellissimo stepped in with barely two years to go–and unlike most countries, no government funding.

All of the fixed stadium events at Tryon are virtually within a few minutes walking distance from one another.

Reining and vaulting will be held in a massive completely enclosed competition arena, stabling and spectator area covering about 300,000 square feet (27,870 sq. meters).

Eventing dressage and para dressage will be in the original main stadium, separated from the new temporary main stadium by the VIP/media center that provides unobstructed views of both arenas.

All three dressage competitions–Grand Prix for team medals, Grand Prix Special for individual awards and the Grand Prix Freestyle–as well as eventing stadium jumping to decide team and individual medals for that discipline as well as both team and individual jumping competitions will be in the main stadium.

The team managing the Tryon WEG: Michael Stone, Sharon Decker, Eric Straus and Mark Bellissimo. © 2018 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

The two WEGs that have occurred since the 2006 championships in Aachen, Germany and expanded to include para dressage were less than successful–Lexington with extortionate hotel rates, the need to pass around the hat for donations after the Games ran out of cash the first week despite massive taxpayer funding to rebuild the Kentucky Horse Park and sponsorship from the deep pockets of Alltech, and Normandy four years later that was a widely separated mish-mash of competitions with sub-par facilities and services for vitally important grooms and media as well as spectators.

Tryon may be the last of the eight WEGs as they have developed in the past 18 years. The International Equestrian Federation (FEI), the Lausanne, Switzerland governing body of horse sports that owns the event, has already made it known it is re-considering the future format of championships. The 2022 Games have not been awarded.

Source: Dressage News

Read more
  • 0
  • 0

Switzerland All-Female Team Anounced for Tryon World Equestrian Games

Estelle Wettstein and West Side Story.

Aug. 13, 2018

An all-female Switzerland team for the World Equestrian Games in Tryon, North Carolina was announced Monday by the Swiss Federation of Equestrian Sports. The team:

Caroline Häcki, 35 years old, and Rigoletto Royal CH, 16-year-old Swiss Warmblood gelding, owned by Hildegard Rindlisbacher and Marcel Häcki;

Antonella Joannou, 41, and Dandy de la Roche CMF CH, 13-year-old Swiss Warmblood gelding, owned by Antonella and Léana Joannou;

Estelle Wettstein, 21, and West Side Story, 10-year-old Oldenburg mare or Friedrich der Grosse, 13-year-old Oldenburg gelding, both owned by Marie-Line Wettstein, and

Birgit Wientzek Pläge, 47, and Robinvale, 11-year-old Hanoverian gelding, owned by Theodora Livanos.

Dressage starts with the Grand Prix Sept. 12-13, Grand Prix Special Sept. 14 and the Grand Prix Freestyle Sept. 16.

Source: Dressage News

Read more
  • 0
  • 0

Switzerland’s Estelle Wettstein & Friedrich der Grosse Win Crozet CDI3* Grand Prix Freestyle, Antonella Joannou & Dandy de la Roche Capture Special

CROZET, France, Aug. 12, 2018–Switzerland’s Estelle Wettstein on Friedrich der Grosse won the CDI3* Grand Prix Freestyle Sunday and Antonella Joannou on Dandy de la Roche CMF CH captured the Grand Prix Special. Estelle, 21 years old who competes in both international jumping and dressage, rode Friedrich der Grosse to the win on a score o ...

Read more
  • 0
  • 0

Tryon-Bound Swedish Duo Juliette Ramel & Buriel Post Personal Best Score to Win Cappeln CDI4* Grand Prix Special

Juliette Ramel on Buriel. © Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

CAPPELN, Germany, Aug. 12, 2018–Juliette Ramel and Buriel K.H. won the CDI4* Grand Prix Special with a personal best score Sunday to lead what may be most of the Tryon-bound Swedish team to fill three of the top four places.

Juliette and the 12-yearold KWPN gelding scored 76.000 per cent for the fourth victory of the year for the pair that were on Sweden’s 2016 Olympic team and have been named to the team for the World Equestrian Games in Tryon, North Carolina next month.

Patrik Kittel and Well Done de la Roche CMF placed second on 75.298 per cent. The 10-year-old Swedish Warmblood mare has been named along with Deja as one of two optional Tryon rides for Patrik, a veteram of three Olympics and two previous World Games.

Denmark’s Daniel Bachmann Andersen on Blue Hors Don Olymbrio placed third on 73.532 per cent.

Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén and Don Auriello was fourth on 73.426 per cent. Tinne is a seven-time Olympian for Sweden and Tryon will be her fifth WEG. Don Auriello, a 16-year-old Hanoverian gelding, was on the Swedish team for the 2014 WEG as well as for the 2012 and 2016 Olympics.

Results:

CDI4* Grand Ptix Special

Placed competitors (E) (H) (C) (M) (B) Total
1. 41 Buriel K.H. Ramel, Juliette SWE €2500 359.5 353.0 351.5 356.0 366.0 1786.0 points
12y.G /Osmium/Krack C/KWPN/104EF70/ La Pomme HB 76.489 % 75.106 % 74.787 % 75.745 % 77.872 % 76.000 %
1. 1. 1. 2. 1.
2. 22 Well Done de la Roche CMF Kittel, Patrik SWE 2000 353.5 350.0 343.5 366.5 356.0 1769.5 points
bay 10y.M /Furstentraum (bayerischt Warmb/Walt Disney/CH/104ZW30/ Mmes Françoise 75.213 % 74.468 % 73.085 % 77.979 % 75.745 % 75.298 %
3. 2. 2. 1. 2.
3. 1 Blue Hors Don Olymbrio Andersen, Daniel Bachmann DEN 1500 357.5 347.5 333.0 347.5 342.5 1728.0 points
chest 10y.S /Jazz/Olympic Ferro/KWPN/105BB66/ Blue Hors 76.064 % 73.936 % 70.851 % 73.936 % 72.872 % 73.532 %
2. 3. 6. 4. 4.
4. 53 Don Auriello Vilhelmson Silfven, Tinne SWE 1000 344.0 345.5 337.0 354.0 345.0 1725.5 points
bay 16y.G /Don Davidoff/White Star/HANN/GER43436/ Lövsta Stuteri / Antonia A. Joh 73.192 % 73.511 % 71.703 % 75.320 % 73.405 % 73.426 %
5. 4. 3. 3. 3.
5. 35 DSP Rodriguez Neumayer, Astrid AUT 600 337.5 330.5 321.0 338.0 341.5 1668.5 points
dbay 18y.G /Rubinstern Noir/Gaspari II/[DSP]/103VJ26/ Astrid Neumayer 71.809 % 70.319 % 68.298 % 71.915 % 72.660 % 71.000 %
6. 8. 8. 5. 5.
6. 55 Quater Back Junior Wagner, Nicolas LUX 500 346.5 329.5 333.5 331.0 327.5 1668.0 points
chest 9y.G /Quaterback/Bonheur/HANN/104IN23/ Soc.Hippique et d’Elevage S.A./N.Wa 73.724 % 70.107 % 70.958 % 70.426 % 69.681 % 70.979 %
4. 9. 4. 8. 7.
7. 62 M & M’s (milan) zu Sayn – Wittgenstein, Nathalie DEN 400 333.5 339.5 317.0 337.5 338.5 1666.0 points
chest 11y.S /Michellino/DWB/105JX05/ Nathalie Zu Sayn Wittgenstein 70.958 % 72.234 % 67.447 % 71.809 % 72.022 % 70.894 %
10. 5. 10. 6. 6.
8. 43 Vancouver K Reynolds, Judy IRL 400 334.5 339.0 333.5 326.0 327.5 1660.5 points
bay 16y.G /Jazz/Ferro/KWPN/IRL40808/ Joe & Kathleen Reynolds 71.171 % 72.128 % 70.958 % 69.362 % 69.681 % 70.660 %
8. 6. 4. 9. 7.
9. 33 Blind Date 25 Max-Theurer, Victoria AUT 300 334.0 336.0 327.0 332.0 326.5 1655.5 points
chest 16y.M /Breitling W/Donnerhall/HANN/GER43435/ Gestüt Vorwerk & Elisabeth Max 71.064 % 71.490 % 69.575 % 70.638 % 69.468 % 70.447 %
9. 7. 7. 7. 9.
10. 8 Diamond’s Diva Hansen, Insa GER 300 335.5 324.0 316.5 320.0 321.5 1617.5 points
dbay 12y.M /Diamond Hit/Santander H/OLDBG/104PS43/ Dressage Grand-Ducal 71.383 % 68.936 % 67.341 % 68.085 % 68.404 % 68.830 %
7. 10. 11. 11. 10.
11. 40 Woodstock Page, Arlène USA 250 323.5 324.0 317.5 321.0 319.0 1605.0 points
chest 15y.G /Havel/Contango/KWPN/102ZM70/ Arlene Page 68.830 % 68.936 % 67.553 % 68.298 % 67.872 % 68.298 %
11. 10. 9. 10. 11.
12. 27 Fackeltanz OLD Lehfellner, Stefan AUT 250 319.0 318.0 312.0 315.0 312.0 1576.0 points
black 13y.S /Florencio I/Feinbrand/OLDBG/102QI52/ Elisabeth Max-Theurer 67.873 % 67.660 % 66.383 % 67.021 % 66.383 % 67.064 %
12. 12. 12. 12. 12.

 

Data of competition:
 Judges: (E)  Dr. D. Plewa (GER)  Total prize money:
€10000
(H)  K. Christensen (DEN)
(C)  Dr. E. Eisenhardt (GER)
(M)  A. Fransen Iacobaeus (SWE)
(B)  S. Hoevenaars (AUS)

Source: Dressage News

Read more
  • 0
  • 0

France’s Anne Sophie Serre & 9-Year-Old Lusitano Stallion Vistoso de Massa Win Crozet CDI3* Grand Prix

Anne Sophie Serre and Vistoso de Massa, nine-year-old Lusitano stallion. © 2018 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

CROZET, France, Aug. 11, 2018–Anne Sophie Serre of France and Vistoso de Massa won the CDI3* Grand Prix with a personal best score Saturday for the first Big Tour victory for the nine-year-old gray Lusitano stallion.

Anne and Vistoso de Massa, on France’s Nations Cup gold medal team at Hickstead, England two weeks ago, scored 69.326 per cent for the first win since starting Big Tour 15 months ago.

The victory for Anne, who rode on the French team at the 2011 European Championships, deprived Morgan Barbançon Mestre of an early 26th birthday present who placed second on Sir Donnerhall II OLD with 69.304 per cent.

Morgan, 26 years old on Sunday, switched to ride for France four months ago after a career as a leading Spanish rider. She competed for Spain at the London Olympics when 19 years old. On Sir Donnerhall, she is the highest ranked French rider in the world.

France is yet to announce its team for the World Equestrian Games that open in Tryon, North Carolina in exactly one month.

Results:

CDI3* Grand Prix

Judges-E: Stephen Clarke-GBR H: Hans Christian Matthiesen-DEN C: Anne Gribbons-USA M: Goffhilf Riexinger-GER B: Magnus Ringmark-SWE

Rk  Num Horse Rider Nat. % E % H % C % M % B % Total
1. 407 VISTOSO DE MASSA Anne Sophie SERRE
FRA
70.217
(1.)
69.130
(3.)
68.370
(5.)
69.348
(3.)
69.565
(1.)
69.326
2. 403 SIR DONNERHALL II OLD Morgan BARBANÇON MESTRE
FRA
70.109
(2.)
68.152
(7.)
70.543
(1.)
69.457
(2.)
68.261
(5.)
69.304
3. 422 DANDY DE LA ROCHE CMF CH Antonella JOANNOU
SUI
68.043
(8.)
70.870
(1.)
66.413
(10.)
71.087
(1.)
67.500
(10.)
68.783
4. 406 DARK PLEASURE Remy ISSARTEL
FRA
70.109
(2.)
67.500
(8.)
69.130
(3.)
68.478
(7.)
68.696
(4.)
68.783
5. 415 EXQUIS CLEARWATER Shingo HAYASHI
JPN
70.000
(4.)
68.804
(4.)
67.283
(8.)
67.500
(12.)
69.457
(2.)
68.609
6. 426 ROBINVALE Birgit WIENTZEK PLÄGE
SUI
68.478
(6.)
68.478
(5.)
67.391
(7.)
68.261
(8.)
69.022
(3.)
68.326
7. 410 DALLAS Jill DE RIDDER
GER
68.478
(6.)
69.565
(2.)
64.457
(16.)
67.935
(9.)
68.261
(5.)
67.739
8. 416 SO DARK Fie Christine SKARSOE
LUX
69.348
(5.)
66.196
(11.)
65.435
(13.)
69.022
(4.)
68.043
(8.)
67.609
9. 425 WEST SIDE STORY Estelle WETTSTEIN
SUI
66.957
(12.)
66.304
(10.)
68.804
(4.)
67.826
(11.)
67.935
(9.)
67.565
10. 402 BOLERO Morgan BARBANÇON MESTRE
FRA
67.283
(10.)
65.326
(13.)
65.000
(14.)
68.587
(6.)
68.152
(7.)
66.870
11. 421 RIGOLETTO ROYAL CH Caroline HÄCKI
SUI
66.848
(13.)
66.630
(9.)
69.783
(2.)
64.022
(23.)
66.848
(13.)
66.826
12. 424 FRIEDRICH DER GROSSE Estelle WETTSTEIN
SUI
63.478
(23.)
68.261
(6.)
65.870
(12.)
68.696
(5.)
67.065
(12.)
66.674
13. 428 WERA LA SOL Sylvia GUGLER
USA
67.283
(10.)
64.457
(14.)
63.913
(17.)
67.935
(9.)
67.500
(10.)
66.217
14. 408 OSADO 04 Marine SUBILEAU
FRA
65.109
(19.)
63.478
(16.)
67.283
(8.)
67.065
(13.)
66.413
(14.)
65.870
15. 413 RIHANNA FOREVER Martin PFEIFFER
GER
68.043
(8.)
66.087
(12.)
66.196
(11.)
64.783
(17.)
63.696
(22.)
65.761
16. 414 FIELING T Roberto BRENNA
ITA
65.109
(19.)
63.370
(17.)
63.370
(20.)
66.739
(14.)
65.109
(17.)
64.739
17. 418 DELIOH VON BUCHMATT CH Carla AEBERHARD
SUI
65.217
(17.)
63.152
(20.)
64.674
(15.)
64.457
(20.)
65.870
(16.)
64.674
18. 420 RUBIN CORTES OLD Barbara BERTSCHINGER
SUI
64.891
(21.)
63.804
(15.)
63.696
(18.)
64.130
(21.)
66.196
(15.)
64.543
19. 409 MR HYDE Stephanie CROXFORD
GBR
66.413
(14.)
62.174
(23.)
67.717
(6.)
60.870
(25.)
64.348
(19.)
64.304
20. 412 LUCKY VON HESLEGARD Nicole HINKELMANN
GER
62.935
(24.)
63.261
(18.)
63.478
(19.)
65.761
(15.)
65.109
(17.)
64.109
21. 417 LA GESSE SULTAO MENEZES Carlos PINTO
POR
64.565
(22.)
63.261
(18.)
62.935
(22.)
64.783
(17.)
64.239
(20.)
63.957
22. 404 DOUGLAS Alizee CERNIN
FRA
65.978
(15.)
61.630
(24.)
63.370
(20.)
63.043
(24.)
64.022
(21.)
63.609
22. 405 GINSENGUE Nicole FAVEREAU
FRA
65.543
(16.)
63.043
(21.)
61.630
(24.)
64.130
(21.)
63.696
(22.)
63.609
24. 423 LORD SINCLAIR III Corinne SÉLÉBAM ALT
SUI
65.217
(17.)
63.043
(21.)
62.174
(23.)
64.565
(19.)
61.087
(24.)
63.217
25. 427 GET TIME Alexandra ZURBRÜGG
SUI
60.543
(25.)
59.565
(25.)
58.587
(25.)
65.761
(15.)
58.370
(25.)
60.565
26. 419 DONNA DIANDRA 2 Simona AEBERHARD
SUI
58.804
(26.)
58.913
(26.)
57.717
(26.)
60.761
(26.)
57.283
(26.)
58.696
401 DIAVOLO II DE LAUBRY Cristobal BELMONTE ROLDÁN
ESP
EL
Starters : 27 Started : 27 EL : 1 RET : 0 WD : 0

 

Source: Dressage News

Read more
  • 0
  • 0

Isabell Werth Rides Bella Rose to Victory at Cappeln CDI4* In First Grand Prix Freestyle in Four Years

Bella Rose ridden by Isabell Werth. © 2018 Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

CAPPELN, Germany, Aug. 11, 2018–Isabell Werth rode Bella Rose to victory at the CDI4* Saturday in only the second Grand Prix Freestyle of the mare’s Big Tour career of more than five years to give the pair a shot at being selected for the German team for the World Equestrian Games opening in a month.

Isabell and the 14-year-old Westfalen mare were awarded 87.000 per cent for the win in only the third show since coming back from almost four years out of competition dealing with injury. Bella Rose’s only other Grand Prix musical performance was at Aachen, Germany in 2014, where the duo scored 85.150 per cent.

That was a month before the the 2014 World Equestrian Games in Normandy. There, the pair led Germany to team gold by placing second individually in the Grand Prix to Charlotte Dujardin on Valegro.

The mare was withdrawn from the championships after the Grand Prix, came back for another competition three months later but then was out of the show arena for almost four years as Isabell and owner Madeleine Winter-Schulze dealt with the recurring injury.

Bella Rose is what Isabell calls the horse of a lifetime for the rider, 49 years old, who has 10 Olympic medals, more than any other equestrian in more than a century of horse sports at the Games.

Saturday was the 22nd start since the first Grand Prix for Bella Rose in May, 2013 and exactly one month to the opening of the world championships at Tryon, North Carolina. On Friday, the pair won the Grand Prix and with the freestyle victory remained undefeated in six starts since the mare’s comeback.

The German team is still undecided with the comeback of Bella Rose, the absence of Olympic combinations Sönke Rothenberger on Cosmo and the withdrawal from Aachen of Showtime ridden by Dorothee Schneider.

Great Britain’s Lara Butler on Rubin al Asad, named to the long list for her nations’ team at Tryon, placed second on 76.500 per cent with the Netherlands’ Marlies van Baalen on Ben Johnson in third on 75.200 per cent.

Results:

CDI4* Grand Prix Freestyle

Placed competitors (E) (H) (C) (M) (B) Total
1. 56 Bella Rose Werth, Isabell GER €2530 346.0 349.0 347.0 353.0 345.0 1740.0 points
chest 14y.M /Belissimo M/Cacir AA/WESTF/103CM31/ Winter-Schulze,Madeleine 86.500 % 87.250 % 86.750 % 88.250 % 86.250 % 87.000 %
1. 1. 1. 1. 1.
2. 4 Rubin al Asad Butler, Lara GBR 2030 307.5 305.5 306.5 302.0 308.5 1530.0 points
bay 16y.G /Rubin Royal Old/Wanderbursch II/HANN/102VC47/ Dr W & Mrs U Bechtolshei 76.875 % 76.375 % 76.625 % 75.500 % 77.125 % 76.500 %
2. 2. 2. 2. 2.
3. 51 Ben Johnson van Baalen, Marlies NED 1530 297.5 304.0 301.0 301.5 300.0 1504.0 points
bay 12y.G /Johnson/Ferro/KWPN/103XG07/ Dressuurstal van Baalen 74.375 % 76.000 % 75.250 % 75.375 % 75.000 % 75.200 %
3. 3. 3. 3. 3.
4. 15 Euclides Mor Jimenez Cobo, Juan Antonio ESP 1020 282.5 281.0 296.0 292.0 281.5 1433.0 points
9y.S /Riopele/104UN73/ Abelardo Morales Puron 70.625 % 70.250 % 74.000 % 73.000 % 70.375 % 71.650 %
6. 7. 4. 4. 6.
5. 17 Dambacu Nl Kanerva, Emma FIN 620 286.0 284.0 287.5 283.5 285.0 1426.0 points
bay 11y.G /Danone II/Alantas XX/HANN/105WK40/ Gert Saborowski 71.500 % 71.000 % 71.875 % 70.875 % 71.250 % 71.300 %
4. 6. 5. 7. 4.
6. 48 Catch Me Timmermans, Margo NED 520 283.5 288.5 279.0 284.0 282.5 1417.5 points
dbay 11y.G /Dreamcatcher/Goodtimes/KWPN/103OX62/ Mevr. M. Timmermans & Dhr. D. v. 70.875 % 72.125 % 69.750 % 71.000 % 70.625 % 70.875 %
5. 5. 6. 6. 5.
7. 45 Dragao Schulz, Sascha LUX 420 280.5 289.0 274.0 291.5 277.5 1412.5 points
10y.S /Unico/Xaquiro/LUS/103VU23/ Dressage Grand-Ducal 70.125 % 72.250 % 68.500 % 72.875 % 69.375 % 70.625 %
7. 4. 8. 5. 7.
8. 58 Kavalou Weston, Peter John AUS 420 271.0 273.0 276.5 269.5 268.0 1358.0 points
dchst 11y.M /Shavalou/Exclusiv/TRAK/105WQ48/ Harold Denton 67.750 % 68.250 % 69.125 % 67.375 % 67.000 % 67.900 %
8. 8. 7. 8. 8.
9. 20 Chupa Chup A S Kitai, Yuko JPN 320 248.5 271.0 250.5 268.0 264.5 1302.5 points
chest 11y.G /Sorento/Fidermark/KWPN/104WZ71/ Masahiro KOSAKA 62.125 % 67.750 % 62.625 % 67.000 % 66.125 % 65.125 %
10. 9. 11. 9. 9.
10. 25 Roosens Westpoint Kordatzaki, Jiochanna-Androniki GRE 320.00 EUR 255.5 259.5 258.5 261.0 261.5 1296.0 points
dbay 15y.G /Lancet 2/Forrest XX/KWPN/104NY82/ J.A. Kordatzaki 63.875 % 64.875 % 64.625 % 65.250 % 65.375 % 64.800 %
9. 10. 9. 11. 10.
11. 5 Don Weltino K Dittmann, Laurienne RSA 270.00 EUR 244.0 253.5 255.0 263.0 256.0 1271.5 points
chest 12y.G /Don Frederico/Weltmeyer/HANN/104OT84/ Dittmann,Laurienne 61.000 % 63.375 % 63.750 % 65.750 % 64.000 % 63.575 %
11. 11. 10. 10. 11.

 

Data of competition:
 Judges: (E)  A. Fransen Iacobaeus (SWE)  Total prize money:
€10000
(H)  A.Schwab (AUT)
(C)  Dr. D. Plewa (GER)
(M)  S.Hoevenaars (AUS)
(B)  K. Christensen (DEN)

Source: Dressage News

Read more
  • 0
  • 0

Patrik Kittel & Well Done de la Roche Win Cappeln CDI4* Grand Prix in One of Last World Equestrian Games Quaifying Shows

Patrik Kittel and Well Done de la Roche. © Ken Braddick/dressage-news.com

CAPPELN, Germany, Aug. 10, 2018–Patrik Kittel rode Well Done de la Roche CMF to victory in the CDI4* Grand Prix Friday, leading a contingent of three possible Swedish team combinations preparing for the World Equestrian Games in Tryon, North Carolina in a month.

Patrik and the 10-year-old Swiss Warmblood mare scored 75.043 per cent for the win in the Grand Prix for the Special. Patrik has also been named as a team rider on Deja, his mount at the 2016 Olympics and the 2018 World Cup Final.

Judy Reynolds and Vancouver K placed second as the Irish Olympic combination also made final preparations for the WEG.

Judy and the 16-year-old KWPN gelding scored 73.630 per cent in their second competition since returning from an injury break. The pair competed at the 2010 World Games in Kentucky as well as the 2016 Rio Olympics.

Swedish Olympic team mates Juliette Ramel on Buriel K.H. placed third on 73.522 per cent and Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén on Don Auriello were fourth on 73.370 per cent. Tinne and Don Auriello also competed at the 2014 WEG in Normandy and the 2012 London Olympics.

Hiroyuki Kitahara, 46 years old, on Huracan scored 67.043 per cent for his second qualifying score, just three days before the end of almost 20 months during which combinations could seek two results of 66 per cent to be eligible to start at Tryon.

Hiroyuki and the 10-year-old Danish Warmblood gelding attained his first qualifying score at Leudelange, Luxembourg a month ago. Hiroyuki competed on the Japanese team at the 2010 Kentucky WEG.

Results:

CDI4* Grand Prix for Grand Prix Special

Placed competitors (E) (H) (C) (M) (B) Total
1. 22 Well Done de la Roche CMF Kittel, Patrik SWE €2100 349.5 349.0 350.5 342.0 335.0 1726.0 points
bay 10y.M /Furstentraum (bayerischt Warmb/Walt Disney/CH/104ZW30/ Mmes Françoise 75.978 % 75.869 % 76.195 % 74.347 % 72.826 % 75.043 %
2. 1. 1. 1. 5.
2. 43 Vancouver K Reynolds, Judy IRL 1600 339.0 334.0 346.0 329.0 345.5 1693.5 points
bay 16y.G /Jazz/Ferro/KWPN/IRL40808/ Joe & Kathleen Reynolds 73.695 % 72.608 % 75.217 % 71.521 % 75.108 % 73.630 %
3. 3. 3. 3. 1.
3. 41 Buriel K.H. Ramel, Juliette SWE 1100 339.0 344.0 347.0 326.0 335.0 1691.0 points
12y.G /Osmium/Krack C/KWPN/104EF70/ La Pomme HB 73.696 % 74.783 % 75.435 % 70.870 % 72.826 % 73.522 %
3. 2. 2. 4. 5.
4. 53 Don Auriello Vilhelmson Silfven, Tinne SWE 800 356.0 333.5 340.5 321.0 336.5 1687.5 points
bay 16y.G /Don Davidoff/White Star/HANN/GER43436/ Lövsta Stuteri / Antonia A. Joh 77.392 % 72.500 % 74.022 % 69.783 % 73.153 % 73.370 %
1. 4. 4. 7. 3.
5. 1 Blue Hors Don Olymbrio Andersen, Daniel Bachmann DEN 500 336.5 329.0 332.5 325.5 345.5 1669.0 points
chest 10y.S /Jazz/Olympic Ferro/KWPN/105BB66/ Blue Hors 73.152 % 71.522 % 72.282 % 70.761 % 75.108 % 72.565 %
5. 5. 5. 5. 1.
6. 55 Quater Back Junior Wagner, Nicolas LUX 400 331.0 318.5 331.5 331.5 335.5 1648.0 points
chest 9y.G /Quaterback/Bonheur/HANN/104IN23/ Soc.Hippique et d’Elevage S.A./N.Wa 71.956 % 69.239 % 72.065 % 72.065 % 72.935 % 71.652 %
7. 9. 6. 2. 4.
7. 33 Blind Date 25 Max-Theurer, Victoria AUT 300 335.5 328.5 320.0 322.0 333.0 1639.0 points
chest 16y.M /Breitling W/Donnerhall/HANN/GER43435/ Gestüt Vorwerk & Elisabeth Max 72.935 % 71.413 % 69.565 % 70.000 % 72.391 % 71.261 %
6. 6. 9. 6. 7.
8. 35 DSP Rodriguez Neumayer, Astrid AUT 200 327.0 324.5 315.5 316.0 317.5 1600.5 points
dbay 18y.G /Rubinstern Noir/Gaspari II/[DSP]/103VJ26/ Astrid Neumayer 71.087 % 70.544 % 68.587 % 68.696 % 69.022 % 69.587 %
8. 7. 12. 8. 11.
Other, non-placed competitors
9. 62 M & M’s (milan) zu Sayn – Wittgenstein, Nathalie DEN 323.5 314.5 323.0 307.0 326.5 1594.5 points
chest 11y.S /Michellino/DWB/105JX05/ Nathalie Zu Sayn Wittgenstein 70.326 % 68.369 % 70.217 % 66.739 % 70.978 % 69.326 %
9. 11. 7. 11. 8.
10. 8 Diamond’s Diva Hansen, Insa GER 314.5 313.0 321.5 301.0 320.5 1570.5 points
dbay 12y.M /Diamond Hit/Santander H/OLDBG/104PS43/ Dressage Grand-Ducal 68.370 % 68.044 % 69.892 % 65.435 % 69.674 % 68.283 %
12. 13. 8. 13. 10.
11. 40 Woodstock Page, Arlène USA 321.0 322.0 313.0 310.5 303.0 1569.5 points
chest 15y.G /Havel/Contango/KWPN/102ZM70/ Arlene Page 69.782 % 70.000 % 68.043 % 67.500 % 65.869 % 68.239 %
10. 8. 13. 9. 14.
12. 27 Fackeltanz OLD Lehfellner, Stefan AUT 319.0 317.5 316.5 307.5 306.5 1567.0 points
black 13y.S /Florencio I/Feinbrand/OLDBG/102QI52/ Elisabeth Max-Theurer 69.347 % 69.021 % 68.804 % 66.847 % 66.630 % 68.130 %
11. 10. 11. 10. 12.
13. 18 Heartbreaker Kanerva, Emma FIN 312.0 307.5 312.5 297.0 324.0 1553.0 points
grey 14y.S /His Hightness/HANN/103LR92/ Gert Saborowski 67.826 % 66.848 % 67.935 % 64.565 % 70.435 % 67.522 %
13. 14. 14. 15. 9.
14. 19 Huracan 10 Kitahara, Hiroyuki JPN 302.0 314.5 319.5 301.0 305.0 1542.0 points
dbay 10y.G /Blue Hors Hotline/Blue Hors Don Schufro/DWB/105OL40/ Equeco GmbH 65.652 % 68.369 % 69.456 % 65.434 % 66.304 % 67.043 %
16. 11. 10. 13. 13.
15. 31 Xiripiti Marcari Oliva, João Victor BRA 304.5 301.0 303.0 297.0 295.5 1501.0 points
grey 15y.S /Qualificado/Moscatel/LUS/102XV30/ Roberta Pass & PCI Paulo Caetano In 66.196 % 65.435 % 65.870 % 64.565 % 64.239 % 65.261 %
14. 15. 15. 15. 15.
16. 38 Don Vertino Niemann, Vivien GER 303.0 290.5 295.0 301.5 293.5 1483.5 points
chest 12y.S /Don Frederico/Weltmeyer/HANN/104GI64/ Niemann,Ilona 65.870 % 63.152 % 64.130 % 65.543 % 63.804 % 64.500 %
15. 17. 17. 12. 16.
17. 10 Egistar Harada, Kiichi JPN 299.0 299.0 298.5 295.5 283.0 1475.0 points
bay 15y.G /Cabochon/Kaiserstern XX/KWPN/104GS10/ Haruka Nakada 65.000 % 65.000 % 64.891 % 64.239 % 61.521 % 64.130 %
17. 16. 16. 17. 17.

 

Data of competition:
 Judges: (E)  A. Schwab (AUT)  Total prize money:
€7000
(H)  A. Fransen Iacobaeus (SWE)
(C)  S. Hoevenaars (AUS)
(M)  Dr. E. Eisenhardt (GER)
(B)  Dr. D. Plewa (GER)

Source: Dressage News

Read more
  • 0
  • 0